Indianapolis dirt track results: August 3, 2022 (USA)

USAC results from Stoops Pursuit at BC39

Tonight, Indianapolis Motor Speedway welcomes the USA Race to the dirt track. It’s BC39’s opening night.

View your BC39 results below.

BC39 قائمة List
August 3 | August 4

It is an advantage of elimination style. The feature is divided into 5 parts. If the driver is skipped or involved in a warning, he will be disqualified.

Dominic Jordan and JJ Yelly put up the front row. 25 laps of dirt racing next…

The main event
a report

Green flag, Jordan leads one turn. wreckage behind them.

Eliminated in a crash: Faccinto, Crum, Grant, Meseraull and Larson.

Godin leads. Spin turn three.

Eliminated in a Crash: Pickens and Aksum.

Greene, Gordon takes the lead with Gropp in second.

Elimination (lap 5): Yili, Windom.

Greene, Jordan leads the Gropp.

Elimination (lap 10): Sarf, Mollis, Courtney, Brisco

Greene, Jordan holds the lead as most of the field heads into the inner lane.

Elimination (lap 15): Schatz, Kofoid.

Green, Gordon leads them one coil to one. 10 cars left.

Elimination (lap 20): Avedissian and Bacon.

Greene, Jordan leads the Gropp.

From 1 to g, Zach Daum runs under Gropp to take second place.

Dominic Jordan wins the Stoops Pursuit on the Indianapolis dirt track!


Indianapolis dirt track results
BC39
August 3, 2022

Results from the dirt track at Indianapolis Motor Speedway:

Practice

habilitation : 1 – Canon Macintosh (12.136); 2 – Kid Lewis (12.171); 3 – Jason McDougall (179/12); 4 – Jade Avedisian (1294/12); 5 – Jacob Denny (2222/12); 6 – Tyler Courtney; 7. Mitchell Mollats. 8. Buddy Kofoid. 9. Jess Park. 10 – Brenham Crouch.

11 – Emerson Aksum; 12 – Taylor Reimer; 13. Thomas Missiroul; 14. Michael Pickens; 15 – Kyle Larson 16 – Brady Bacon. 17. C.J. Leary; 18. Sheldon Creed. 19. Ryan Thames. 20 – Jeff Schindler;

21. Clinton Boyles. 22. Steve Buckwalter. 23. Justin Grant. 24. Kyle Cummins 25. Bryant Wideman 26. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 27 – Kylie Bryson. 28 – Carter Sarf. 29. Kyle Jones 30. Chance Karam.

31. Jordan Kinser. 32. Rylan Gray 33 – Zach Daum; 34. A.J. Hopkins 35. Maria Cover 36. Chris Windom 37. Ross Gamester; 38. Jerry Koons, Jr. 39. Ethan Mitchell; 40 – Chase McDermand;

41 – Adam Taylor 42. Dillon Welch. 43 – Shannon McQueen; 44. Michael Faccinto; 45 – Hayden Reinbold 46 – Blake Brannon. 47. Logan Sevy; 48. Tree Group. 49. Austin Barnhill; 50 – Bell Rose;

51. J.J. Yeley 52. ​​Colby Copeland. 53. Chase Briscoe; 54 – Dominic Jordan; 55. Isaac Chapel. 56 – Braden Chiaramonte; 57. Grayson Springer; 58. Travis Buckley. 59 – Nick Drake. 60. Donnie Schatz.

61- Anton Hernandez 62- Kyle Larson 63- Josh Hodge 64) Maria Eddy 65- Jadon Rogers 66. Riley Kressel. 67- Ian Krieger 68. Michael Decker. 69 – Zach Boden; 70- Brian Stanville;

71 – Ryan Newman 72. Alex Watson. 73 – Jimmy Quinn; 74. Justin Dickerson. 75 – John Heidenrich; 76 – Casey Burkham. 77. Peter Paulson. 78. Zack Fitch; 79. Scott Orr; 80 – Barry Valentino;

81. Chris Bow. 82. Timmy Buckwalter. 83. Ryan Thomas; 84. Alex Nalon. 85. Jim Jones;

heat races

Heat 1: 1. Chris Windom; 2 – Tree Group; 3 – Austin Barnhill; 4. Jerry Koons, Jr. 5 – Hayden Reinbold. 6 – Raylan Gray; 7 – Dillon Welch. 8. Travis Buckley.

Heat 2: 1. Avedisian jade; 2 – Ryan Thames; 3. Michael Pickens; 4 – Taylor Reimer, 5 – Jacob Denny. 6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 7. Chris Pow. 8. Jeff Schindler. 9. Ian Krieger.

Heat 3: 1. Buddy Kofoid. 2 – Brenham Crouch; 3 – Kyle Larson 4. Sheldon Creed. 5 – Blake Brennon; 6. Kyle Jones; 7. Zack Fitch. 8 – Jason McDougall. 9 – Josh Hodge.

Heat 4: 1. Chance Chrome. 2. Macintosh cannon. 3 – Jess Park; 4 – Donnie Schatz. 5. Kidd Lewis. 6. Grayson Springer. 7 – Braden Chiaramonti; 8. Tommy Buckwalter. 9 – Zach Boden;

Heat 5: 1. Michael Faccinto; 2 – Emerson Aksum; 3 – Adam Taylor; 4 – Bell Rose; 5. Steve Buckwalter. 6. A.J. Hopkins;

Heat 6: 1. Mitchell Mollats. 2 – Brady Bacon; 3 – Kylie Bryson. 4. C. J. Leary; 5. Alex Watson; 6 – Shannon McQueen; 7 – Kyle Keaton; 8. Jim Jones; 9 – Jadon Rogers.

Heat 7: 1 – Tyler Courtney; 2 – Kyle Cummins. 3 – Carter Sarf; 4. Ross Gamester; 5 – Colby Copeland; 6. Michelle Decker; 7 – Anton Hernandez. 8. Jordan Kinser.

Heat 8: 1 – Ethan Mitchell; 2. Thomas Misiraul; 3. Maria Eddy; 4 – Maria Cover; 5. Bryant Wideman. 6. Ryan Newman; 7. Isaac Chapel. 8. Justin Dickerson.

Heat 9: 1 – Dominic Jordan; 2. Chase Briscoe. 3. J.J. Yeley; 4 – Nick Drake. 5 – Barry Valentino; 6. John Heidenrich; 7 – Jimmy Quinn; 8 – Casey Burkham.

heat 10: 1. Zach Daum; 2. Justin Grant; 3 – Riley Kressel; 4 – logan sevi; 5 – Chase McDermand. 6 – Brian Stanville; 7. Scott Orr. 8. Alex Nalon. 9. Ryan Thomas;

The main event

1. Dominic Jordan
2. Zach Daum
3. Tree Group
4. Macintosh cannon
5. Ethan Mitchell
6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
7. CJ Leary
8. Jerry Koons Jr.
9. Brady Bacon
10. Jade Avedisian
11. Kofoid Buddy
12. Donnie Schatz
13. Serpent Carter
14. Mitchell Moles
15. Tyler Courtney
16. Chase Briscoe
17. JJ Yeley
18. Chris Windom
19. Kyle Larson
20. Michael Faccinto
21. Chance Chrome
22. Emerson Exome
23. Justin Grant
24. Michael Pickens
25. Thomas Meseraull

links

Indianapolis Motor Speedway | USAC Racing